Aesculus hippocastanum extract: The horse chestnut (Aesculus hippocastanum) belongs to the family of Hippocastanaceae. The active ingredient from therapeutic properties is escin, a triterpene glycoside contained in seeds. Multiple functionalities were demonstrated: emollient, capillary permeability reduction caused by phlogogenic stimuli, improvement of lymphatic drainage. It also owns anti-edematose and anti-exudative, and helps inhibit the destruction of Vit. C.
Allantoin: Anti-reddening natural emollient and lenitive promotes the proliferation of cells performing a cicatrising activity. Softens the stratum corneum encouraging the absorption of the other active ingredients.
Aloe barbadensis: Plant of countless properties. Rich of mucopolysaccharides, essential sugars to our body, among others a function plays a refreshing role, stimulating the growth of the epithelium, and cicatrising by absorbing enzymatically dead or damaged cells and stimulates the regenerative process.
Ascophyllum nosodum extract: Atlantic seaweed extract containing fractions of high anti-reddening and calming activity, a completely natural and marina product.
Centella asiatica extract: Perennial herbaceous plant that grows spontaneously in humid areas of tropical and subtropical countries. Has a trophic-cicatrising function, since it produces a better vascularization, stimulating the endothelial system and encouraging its repair through the stimulation of structural protein synthesis of the connective tissue. It also has a vasoprotective function which explicates thanks to the improvement of the circulatory functionality through the strengthening of the vasal walls and the consequent decrease of venous stasis.
Asparagopsis armata extract: Atlantic seaweed extract containing fractions of high anti-reddening and calming activity, with a similar mechanism to the previous ingredient, a completely natural and marina product.
Betaglucan: Veggie origin betaglucan retrieved from barley, malt and grain with strong immunomodulating and biomodulating properties. It's a polysaccharide derived from yeast or some species of fungi. Explicates an immunostimulating action because it binds to macrophages by means of a specific receptor and also stimulates, actuates and increases the production of Lymphocytes T and B. Indirectly promotes not only an immune response but, by increasing the amount of chitochine, interleukine and other chemical mediators assigned to promote immune responses, determines an increase in tissue repair and has a protective action towards the organism performing an antibacterial, antiviral and antitumor course. It seems that can also act as an aid in anti-HIV therapy.
Butyrospermum parkii (Shea butter): cold extracted natural Shea butter without solvents production BURKINA FASO in NONPROFIT cooperative for EQUO SOLIDALE trade.
Capryc Caprylic trigliceride: Natural compound obtained by the reaction of Caprylic and capric alcohols with glycerol. It's an emollient and soothing product of natural origin.
Cera Alba: Natural beeswax. White type.
Ceramide 3, Ceramide 6 II, Ceramide 1, Phytosphingosine, Cholesterol: Balanced mixture of identical UMANO ceramides with equal optical isomery to those normally contained in human cells. Thanks to the presence of cholesterol and phytosphingosine they, also, exploit a strong calming and restructuring action of the skin cells. The ceramides participate in the reactions and in the construction of skin and membranes structures.
Ceteth 20: Natural cetylic alcohol functionalized to improve productivity characteristics in emulsions.
Citric acid: Ph stabilizer naturally present in the plant kingdom especially in citrus fruits.
Dimethicone: Silicone antifoam emulsion stabilizer.
Ethylhexyldodecanol: Also called a octyldodecanol is a naturally present constituent in many vegetable oils and has and shows a high affinity for the skin. It is a completely natural product.
Ethylbisiminomethylguaiacol Manganese Chloride: Active guaiacol molecule with strong DNA protective and antioxidant action in case of radiation or exposure UVA B and C rays
Ginkgo biloba extract: The plant, originally from China, is called vulgarly ginko or maidenhair tree. The richness of their leaves in polyphenols, terpenes and flavonoids bring benefit to the capillary fragility by acting as an arterial vasoregulator and vasodilator and and a venous vasoconstrictor. Strengthens capillary resistance, inhibits platelet aggregation, decreases the capillary permeability, improves the tissue drizzling, activates the cellular metabolism at a cortical level by increasing the uptake of glucose and oxygen.
Glyceryl stearate: Product obtained by the reaction of Glycerin with stearyl alcohol, emulsifying properties.
Niacinamide: Natural pro vitamin constituent of the nicotinic acid, combats skin dysfunctions. Intervenes as a coenzyme in oxide-reduction responses, participating in the production of energy and energy protein metabolism and metabolism of proteins, lipids and carbohydrates. Favours skin and appendage renewing with information related to: pellagra, photo dermatitis, aphthas, inflammation of the oral mucosa, Chilblain, depressive States, ...
Phenoxyethanol: Preservative.
Potassium sorbate: ECOCERT® approved preservative.
Olea europaea (Olive) Oil Insaponifiables: Noble olive oil fraction made from unsaturated molecules that are important for structure building by the cells. Gives elasticity and firmness to the skin.
Ruscus aculeatus extract: Butcher's broom, Ruscus Aculeatus' vulgar name is common in the mediterranea maquis. Among the components of this plant, flavonoids have marked properties, suitable to increase the resistance of the capillaries' walls, phytosterols and ruscogenine with lenitve property and vasocostrictive on peripheral microcirculation.
Sodium benzoate: ECOCERT® approved preservative.
Sodium dextran sulphate: Natural constituent with strong anti-inflammatory properties of natural origin from biofermentation.
Sodium dehydroacetate: ECOCERT® approved preservative.
Sodium methylesculetine Acetate: Esculetin's natural derive with vasoregulation capacity at both morphological, pressural level that improves overall tone and compactness of areas with large venous stagnation.
Sorbitol: Sugar that is found in nature obtained from glucose, very widely used also in the food sector.
Steareth 25: Natural stearilic alcohol functionalized for increased productivity in emulsions.
Stearyl alcohol: Waxy constituent of many vegetable fats (coconut, Palm ect).
Tocopheryl acetate: Vitamin E acetate. An omnipresent antioxidant across cellular membranes and lipoproteins lipids. Its main action protects cellular membranes from oxidative damage and includes locking down the chain reaction of lipoperoxidation, thus narrowing the spread of the oxidative damage triggered from free radicals on cells and tissues.
Vitis vinifera extract: Source of the most powerful natural antioxidants (OPC: oligomeric procyanidin or polymeric catechins). These agents acting on the hydro-lipid interface, with a possible role in the regeneration of both vitamin C (hydrophilic) and vitamin E (lipophilic), assist the tissue repair, under conditions of oxidative stress and immune building. It has useful properties for fragile capillaries, skin irritations, microcirculation, edemas. Rich in flavonoids (quercitrina, quercetin and iperina) with antioxidants virtues is used in the treatment of disorders of the peripheral circulation. Through a stabilizing action it prevents increased vasal permeability and improves skin's elasticity.
Xanthan gum: Veggie denser. A micro-organism that during carbohydrates' fermentation produces a kind of glaze, a substance with viscousing and densing properties that is used to stabilize emulsions and dispersions of food and cosmetics.
Allantoin: Anti-reddening natural emollient and lenitive promotes the proliferation of cells performing a cicatrising activity. Softens the stratum corneum encouraging the absorption of the other active ingredients.
Aloe barbadensis: Plant of countless properties. Rich of mucopolysaccharides, essential sugars to our body, among others a function plays a refreshing role, stimulating the growth of the epithelium, and cicatrising by absorbing enzymatically dead or damaged cells and stimulates the regenerative process.
Ascophyllum nosodum extract: Atlantic seaweed extract containing fractions of high anti-reddening and calming activity, a completely natural and marina product.
Centella asiatica extract: Perennial herbaceous plant that grows spontaneously in humid areas of tropical and subtropical countries. Has a trophic-cicatrising function, since it produces a better vascularization, stimulating the endothelial system and encouraging its repair through the stimulation of structural protein synthesis of the connective tissue. It also has a vasoprotective function which explicates thanks to the improvement of the circulatory functionality through the strengthening of the vasal walls and the consequent decrease of venous stasis.
Asparagopsis armata extract: Atlantic seaweed extract containing fractions of high anti-reddening and calming activity, with a similar mechanism to the previous ingredient, a completely natural and marina product.
Betaglucan: Veggie origin betaglucan retrieved from barley, malt and grain with strong immunomodulating and biomodulating properties. It's a polysaccharide derived from yeast or some species of fungi. Explicates an immunostimulating action because it binds to macrophages by means of a specific receptor and also stimulates, actuates and increases the production of Lymphocytes T and B. Indirectly promotes not only an immune response but, by increasing the amount of chitochine, interleukine and other chemical mediators assigned to promote immune responses, determines an increase in tissue repair and has a protective action towards the organism performing an antibacterial, antiviral and antitumor course. It seems that can also act as an aid in anti-HIV therapy.
Butyrospermum parkii (Shea butter): cold extracted natural Shea butter without solvents production BURKINA FASO in NONPROFIT cooperative for EQUO SOLIDALE trade.
Capryc Caprylic trigliceride: Natural compound obtained by the reaction of Caprylic and capric alcohols with glycerol. It's an emollient and soothing product of natural origin.
Cera Alba: Natural beeswax. White type.
Ceramide 3, Ceramide 6 II, Ceramide 1, Phytosphingosine, Cholesterol: Balanced mixture of identical UMANO ceramides with equal optical isomery to those normally contained in human cells. Thanks to the presence of cholesterol and phytosphingosine they, also, exploit a strong calming and restructuring action of the skin cells. The ceramides participate in the reactions and in the construction of skin and membranes structures.
Ceteth 20: Natural cetylic alcohol functionalized to improve productivity characteristics in emulsions.
Citric acid: Ph stabilizer naturally present in the plant kingdom especially in citrus fruits.
Dimethicone: Silicone antifoam emulsion stabilizer.
Ethylhexyldodecanol: Also called a octyldodecanol is a naturally present constituent in many vegetable oils and has and shows a high affinity for the skin. It is a completely natural product.
Ethylbisiminomethylguaiacol Manganese Chloride: Active guaiacol molecule with strong DNA protective and antioxidant action in case of radiation or exposure UVA B and C rays
Ginkgo biloba extract: The plant, originally from China, is called vulgarly ginko or maidenhair tree. The richness of their leaves in polyphenols, terpenes and flavonoids bring benefit to the capillary fragility by acting as an arterial vasoregulator and vasodilator and and a venous vasoconstrictor. Strengthens capillary resistance, inhibits platelet aggregation, decreases the capillary permeability, improves the tissue drizzling, activates the cellular metabolism at a cortical level by increasing the uptake of glucose and oxygen.
Glyceryl stearate: Product obtained by the reaction of Glycerin with stearyl alcohol, emulsifying properties.
Niacinamide: Natural pro vitamin constituent of the nicotinic acid, combats skin dysfunctions. Intervenes as a coenzyme in oxide-reduction responses, participating in the production of energy and energy protein metabolism and metabolism of proteins, lipids and carbohydrates. Favours skin and appendage renewing with information related to: pellagra, photo dermatitis, aphthas, inflammation of the oral mucosa, Chilblain, depressive States, ...
Phenoxyethanol: Preservative.
Potassium sorbate: ECOCERT® approved preservative.
Olea europaea (Olive) Oil Insaponifiables: Noble olive oil fraction made from unsaturated molecules that are important for structure building by the cells. Gives elasticity and firmness to the skin.
Ruscus aculeatus extract: Butcher's broom, Ruscus Aculeatus' vulgar name is common in the mediterranea maquis. Among the components of this plant, flavonoids have marked properties, suitable to increase the resistance of the capillaries' walls, phytosterols and ruscogenine with lenitve property and vasocostrictive on peripheral microcirculation.
Sodium benzoate: ECOCERT® approved preservative.
Sodium dextran sulphate: Natural constituent with strong anti-inflammatory properties of natural origin from biofermentation.
Sodium dehydroacetate: ECOCERT® approved preservative.
Sodium methylesculetine Acetate: Esculetin's natural derive with vasoregulation capacity at both morphological, pressural level that improves overall tone and compactness of areas with large venous stagnation.
Sorbitol: Sugar that is found in nature obtained from glucose, very widely used also in the food sector.
Steareth 25: Natural stearilic alcohol functionalized for increased productivity in emulsions.
Stearyl alcohol: Waxy constituent of many vegetable fats (coconut, Palm ect).
Tocopheryl acetate: Vitamin E acetate. An omnipresent antioxidant across cellular membranes and lipoproteins lipids. Its main action protects cellular membranes from oxidative damage and includes locking down the chain reaction of lipoperoxidation, thus narrowing the spread of the oxidative damage triggered from free radicals on cells and tissues.
Vitis vinifera extract: Source of the most powerful natural antioxidants (OPC: oligomeric procyanidin or polymeric catechins). These agents acting on the hydro-lipid interface, with a possible role in the regeneration of both vitamin C (hydrophilic) and vitamin E (lipophilic), assist the tissue repair, under conditions of oxidative stress and immune building. It has useful properties for fragile capillaries, skin irritations, microcirculation, edemas. Rich in flavonoids (quercitrina, quercetin and iperina) with antioxidants virtues is used in the treatment of disorders of the peripheral circulation. Through a stabilizing action it prevents increased vasal permeability and improves skin's elasticity.
Xanthan gum: Veggie denser. A micro-organism that during carbohydrates' fermentation produces a kind of glaze, a substance with viscousing and densing properties that is used to stabilize emulsions and dispersions of food and cosmetics.






